80ft Sol
Choose your duration
Need help deciding?
Text or call Bill T. directly
Specifications
What's Included
- Captain
- Crew (for larger vessels)
- Water
- Cooler
- Ice
- Floating mat
- Fuel
Not Included
- Jet Ski Rentals
- Decorations
About the 80ft Sol
The 80ft Sol is the mid-size answer in our event fleet: rated for up to 45 guests — three times a standard charter's headcount — with four cabins, four bathrooms and a crew of three. It is the natural boat for the birthday or engagement that outgrew the biggest normal yacht but does not need a hundred-person venue either.
Event windows on the Sol run $4,000 for the popular four hours, $5,500 for six and $7,000 for the full eight. Jet ski rentals and decorations sit outside the rate as add-ons, and catering for a group this size is planned properly with us when we quote the day, not improvised at the dock.
The crew, fuel, ice, coolers and drinking water are included. Gratuity is customary, every line is itemised before you commit, and a 50% deposit puts the date on the calendar with the balance due before boarding.
Enhance Your Experience
Tap to add any extra to your request. The jet ski is priced by the hour and updates your total instantly — everything else we price with you personally after you book.
80ft Sol FAQs
How many guests can the 80ft Sol take?
Up to 45 — event-rated capacity, well beyond the standard headcount of the regular charter fleet.
What does the 80ft Sol cost?
$4,000 for four hours, $5,500 for six and $7,000 for the full eight-hour event.
What occasions fit the 80ft Sol?
Mid-size events — big birthdays, engagement parties and corporate gatherings of a few dozen guests.